timezones.de

02:57:09am
Flag Poland

Kruszwica
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

04:57am:09
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:9.494
Latitude:52.6756200
Longitude:18.3313100
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Krushvica, Krushvicja, Krusvica, Kruszwica, Krušvica, ke lu shen wei cha, Крушвица, Крушвиця, 克魯什維察m