timezones.de

07:53:47pm
Flag Poland

Lipno
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

08:53pm:47
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:14.821
Latitude:52.8443600
Longitude:19.1785200
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Lipno, Липноm