timezones.de

08:05:42pm
Flag Poland

Rypin
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

09:05pm:42
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:16.589
Latitude:53.0660300
Longitude:19.4094100
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Ripin, Ripina, Rypin, lei ping, Рипин, Рипін, Рыпин, 雷平m