timezones.de

03:26:14pm
Flag Poland

Solec Kujawski
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

04:26pm:14
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:15.125
Latitude:53.0837100
Longitude:18.2257200
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Schulitz, Solec Kujawski, Solec-Kujavski, Солец-Куявскиm