timezones.de

07:25:49am
Flag Poland

Świecie
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

08:25am:49
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:25.843
Latitude:53.4095300
Longitude:18.4474200
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Comuna de Swiecie, Comuna de Świecie, Gmina Svece, Gmina Swiecie, Gmina Świecie, Schwetz, Svece, Swiecie, Świecie, Свеце, Ґміна Свецеm