timezones.de

03:56:51pm
Flag Poland

Szubin
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

04:56pm:51
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:9.206
Latitude:53.0096700
Longitude:17.7400000
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Comuna de Szubin, Gmina Shubin, Gmina Szubin, Schubin, Shubin, Szubin, Шубин, Ґміна Шубінm