timezones.de

02:39:45am
Flag Poland

Toruń
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

03:39am:45
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:208.717
Latitude:53.0137500
Longitude:18.5981400
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Gorad Torun', Thorn, Thorunium, Toroun, Torun, Torun', Toruna, Torune, Toruni, Torunj, Torunė, Toruń, Toruņa, Toruň, Torůń, thx run, tolun, torun, trwny, tuo lun, twrwn, Τορούν, Горад Торунь, Торун, Торунь, Торуњ, טורון, ترونی, تورون, تۆرون, ทอรูน, ტორუნი, トルン, 托伦, 토룬m