timezones.de

02:19:22am
Flag Poland

Tuchola
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

03:19am:22
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:13.686
Latitude:53.5879200
Longitude:17.8590500
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Techolo, Tuchola, Tuhola, Tukholja, Tëchòlô, tu huo la, Тухоля, 圖霍拉m