timezones.de

02:59:53pm
Flag Poland

Wąbrzeźno
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

03:59pm:53
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:13.911
Latitude:53.2798900
Longitude:18.9477300
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Briesen, Vombzezno, Vombzhez'no, Vombzhezhno, Vombžezno, Wabrzezno, Wąbrzeźno, vu~onbujejino, weng bu re yi nuo, Вомбжежно, Вомбжезьно, ヴォンブジェジノ, 翁布熱伊諾m