timezones.de

06:06:58pm
Flag Poland

Włocławek
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

07:06pm:58
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:120.339
Latitude:52.6481700
Longitude:19.0678000
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Gorad Ulaclavak, Leslau, Vloclavek, Vloclaveka, Vloclavekas, Wloclawek, Włocławek, beuwocheuwabekeu, fu wo ci wa wei ke, vuu~otsuwavu~eku, w wxts wa wek, Влоцлавек, Горад Улацлавак, ולוצלאווק, ووتس‌واوک, ววอตซวาเวก, ヴウォツワヴェク, 弗沃茨瓦韦克, 브워츠와베크m