timezones.de

03:09:19pm
Flag Poland

Żnin
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

04:09pm:19
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:14.008
Latitude:52.8495800
Longitude:17.7199200
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Zhnin, Znina, Zninas, ri ning, Žninas, Žņina, Жнин, Жнін, 日寧m