timezones.de

04:21:59pm
Flag Poland

Andrychów
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:21pm:59
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:21.954
Latitude:49.8549700
Longitude:19.3383400
Elevation:327m
Alternate names:Andrichovia, Andrihova, Andrikhov, Andrikhuv, Andrychow, Andrychów, Andrykhuv, Андрихов, Андрихув, Андрыхув, אנדריכובm