timezones.de

08:23:15am
Flag Poland

Bochnia
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:23am:15
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:29.184
Latitude:49.9690500
Longitude:20.4302800
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Bochnia, Bohna, Bohņa, Bokhnja, Bokhnya, bo he ni ya, bofunya, bwknyh, Бохня, Бохња, בוכניה, ボフニャ, 博赫尼亞m