timezones.de

02:49:02am
Flag Poland

Brzesko
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:49am:02
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:16.866
Latitude:49.9691100
Longitude:20.6060600
Elevation:225m
Alternate names:Briegel, Brigel, Brzeskom