timezones.de

05:15:15pm
Flag Poland

Chrzanów
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:15pm:15
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:39.973
Latitude:50.1354600
Longitude:19.4020300
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Chrzanov, Chrzanovia, Chrzanow, Chrzanów, Chsanuvas, Chšanuvas, Hsanova, Hšanova, Keshanov, Khshanov, Khshanuv, Krenau, Kreshanov, Kshonev, Xsanov, Xşanov, fushanufu, he zha nu fu, heusyanupeu, krznw, zanwf, Χρζάνοβ, Хшанов, Хшанув, כשאנוב, קשאנאוו, زانوف, كرزنو, フシャヌフ, 赫扎努夫, 흐샤누프m