timezones.de

07:04:46am
Flag Poland

Dąbrowa Tarnowska
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:04am:46
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:11.291
Latitude:50.1746200
Longitude:20.9863300
Elevation:208m
Alternate names:Dabrowa, Dabrowa Tarnowska, Dambrova, Dombrova, Dombrova Tarnovska, Dombrova-Tarnovs'ka, Dombrova-Tarnovska, Dombrowa Tarnowska, Dąbrowa, Dąbrowa Tarnowska, ta er nu fu de dong bu luo wa, Домброва Тарновска, Домброва-Тарновска, Домброва-Тарновська, ドンブロヴァ・タルノフスカ, 塔爾努夫的棟布羅瓦m