timezones.de

08:34:23am
Flag Poland

Gorlice
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:34am:23
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:28.609
Latitude:49.6556300
Longitude:21.1603500
Elevation:283m
Alternate names:Gorlice, Gorlici, ge er li cai, gwrlyzh, Горлице, Горлиці, גורליצה, 戈爾利采m