timezones.de

03:59:01pm
Flag Poland

Kęty
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:59pm:01
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:19.249
Latitude:49.8821400
Longitude:19.2233300
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:Kentai, Kenti, Kenty, Kety, Kęty, ken di, Кенти, Кенты, 肯蒂m