timezones.de

07:28:27pm
Flag Poland

Kraków
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:28pm:27
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:755.050
Latitude:50.0614300
Longitude:19.9365800
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Carcovia, Cracau, Cracaû, Cracovia, Cracovie, Cracow, Cracòvia, Cracóvia, Gorad Krakau, KRK, Kraka, Krakau, Krakiv, Krakko, Krakkó, Krakobia, Krakov, Krakova, Krakovi, Krakovia, Krakovija, Krakovja, Krakovo, Krakow, Krakowo, Krakuw, Kraká, Krakòwò, Krakóvia, Kraków, Krakůw, Krakоv, Krokuva, ke la ke fu, keulakupeu, kraku f, krakupha, krakwf, kurakufu, qrqwb, Κρακοβία, Горад Кракаў, Краков, Краковия, Краків, Կրակով, קראקע, קרקוב, كراكوف, کراکوف, क्राकूफ, กรากุฟ, ကရားကော့မြို့, კრაკოვი, クラクフ, 克拉科夫, 크라쿠프m