timezones.de

02:02:01am
Flag Poland

Krynica-Zdrój
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:02am:01
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:12.270
Latitude:49.4222500
Longitude:20.9594200
Elevation:592m
Alternate names:Krinica-Zdroj, Krinicazdroja, Krinicja-Zdruj, Kriņicazdroja, Krynica, Krynica Zdroj, Krynica Zdrój, Krynica-Zdruj, ke lei ni cha-zi de lu yi, Криниця-Здруй, Крињица-Здрој, Крыница-Здруй, 克雷尼察-茲德魯伊m