timezones.de

08:33:44am
Flag Poland

Krzeszowice
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:33am:44
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:9.978
Latitude:50.1424800
Longitude:19.6322300
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:Krzeszowice, Ksesovice, Ksheshovice, Kzheshovice, Kšešovice, Kšešovicė, ke re shao wei cai, Кжешовице, Кшешовице, Кшешовіце, 克熱紹維采m