timezones.de

01:31:03am
Flag Poland

Libiąż
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:31am:03
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:17.834
Latitude:50.1039600
Longitude:19.3156800
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Libiaz, Libiążm