timezones.de

07:16:04pm
Flag Poland

Limanowa
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:16pm:04
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:14.714
Latitude:49.7059400
Longitude:20.4220400
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Limanova, Limanowa, li ma nuo wa, Лиманова, Ліманова, 利馬諾瓦m