timezones.de

05:21:16pm
Flag Poland

Miechów
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:21pm:16
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:11.735
Latitude:50.3564800
Longitude:20.0278800
Elevation:298m
Alternate names:Mehova, Mekhov, Mekhuv, Mjekhov, mei hu fu, Мехов, Мехув, Мјехов, 梅胡夫m