timezones.de

06:51:26pm
Flag Poland

Myślenice
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:51pm:26
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:17.686
Latitude:49.8338300
Longitude:19.9383000
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Mishlenice, Mislenice, Misleņice, Myslenice, Myślenice, mei xi lai ni cai, Мисленіце, Мислењице, Мишленице, Мысленице, 梅希萊尼采m