timezones.de

08:33:14pm
Flag Poland

Niepołomice
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:33pm:14
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:9.384
Latitude:50.0406600
Longitude:20.2225700
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Nepolomice, Njepolomice, nie bo wo mi cai, Ņepolomice, Њеполомице, Неполомице, Неполоміце, 涅波沃米采m