timezones.de

03:55:24pm
Flag Poland

Nowy Sącz
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:55pm:24
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:84.376
Latitude:49.6217700
Longitude:20.6970500
Elevation:293m
Alternate names:Naujasis Soncas, Naujasis Sončas, Neu Sandez, Neu-Sandec, Novi Sonca, Novi Sonch, Novi Sonča, Novij Sonch, Novy Sonch, Novy-Sonch, Novyy Sandets, Novyy Sonch, Nowi Soncz, Nowi Sóncz, Nowy Sacz, Nowy Suncz, Nowy Sącz, Nowy Sůncz, Ujszandec, nobisongchi, nowy.sontc, nwby swnz, xin song qi, Újszandec, Нови Сонч, Новий Сонч, Новы Сонч, Новы-Сонч, נובי סונץ, צאנז, ノヴィ・ソンチ, 新松奇, 노비송치m