timezones.de

08:02:15pm
Flag Poland

Nowy Targ
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:02pm:15
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:33.763
Latitude:49.4778300
Longitude:20.0322800
Elevation:595m
Alternate names:Naujasis Targas, Novi Targ, Novi Targa, Novij Targ, Novy Targ, Novy-Targ, Novyy Targ, Nový Targ, Nowy Targ, xin ta er ge, Нови Тарг, Новий Тарг, Новы-Тарг, ნოვი ტარგი, ノヴィ・タルク, 新塔爾格m