timezones.de

02:55:30pm
Flag Poland

Olkusz
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:55pm:30
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:37.744
Latitude:50.2813000
Longitude:19.5650300
Elevation:366m
Alternate names:Ol'kush, Olkusa, Olkush, Olkuša, ao er ku shen, Олкуш, Олькуш, אולקוש, עלקוש, 奧爾庫什m