timezones.de

03:03:14pm
Flag Poland

Oświęcim
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:03pm:14
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:41.143
Latitude:50.0343700
Longitude:19.2103700
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Auschwitz, Osvecimia, Osvencim, Osvencima, Osvencimas, Osviencim, Osvienčim, Osvietsim, Oswiecim, Oświęcim, ao si wei xin, oshifienchimu, osibiengchim, osphincima, Οσβιέτσιμ, Освенцим, Освиенцим, אושוויינצ'ים, אשפעצין, ओश्फिन्चिम, オシフィエンチム, 奥斯威辛, 오시비엥침m