timezones.de

07:56:13pm
Flag Poland

Skawina
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:56pm:13
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:23.647
Latitude:49.9752400
Longitude:19.8286900
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Skavina, Skawina, si ka wei na, Скавина, Скавіна, 斯卡維納m