timezones.de

02:01:39am
Flag Poland

Stary Sącz
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:01am:39
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:8.959
Latitude:49.5636400
Longitude:20.6349600
Elevation:318m
Alternate names:Stari Sonca, Stari Sonch, Stari Sonča, Starij Sonch, Stary Sacz, Stary Sącz, Staryj Sonch, jiu song qi, Стари Сонч, Старий Сонч, Старый Сонч, 舊松奇m