timezones.de

04:01:40pm
Flag Poland

Sucha Beskidzka
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:01pm:40
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:9.801
Latitude:49.7418800
Longitude:19.5942900
Elevation:338m
Alternate names:Sucha, Suha Beskidzka, Sukha Beskidska, Sukha Beskidzka, Sukha-Beskidz'ka, Sukha-Beskidzka, bei si ji de de qu su ha, swcha bskytska, Суха Бескидзка, Суха Бескидска, Суха-Бескидзка, Суха-Бескидзька, سوچا بسکیتسکا, 貝斯基德地區蘇哈m