timezones.de

06:55:12pm
Flag Poland

Sulęcin
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:55pm:12
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:10.090
Latitude:52.4442900
Longitude:15.1167600
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Cielecin, Comuna de Sulecin, Comuna de Sulęcin, Gmina Sulecin, Gmina Sulencin, Gmina Sulęcin, Sulencin, Zielenzig, Суленцин, Ґміна Суленцинm