timezones.de

05:24:30pm
Flag Poland

Tarnów
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:24pm:30
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:117.799
Latitude:50.0138100
Longitude:20.9869800
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:Gorad Tarnuu, Tarnov, Tarnova, Tarnow, Tarnuv, Tarnuvas, Tarnuw, Tarnów, Tarnůw, ta er nu fu, taleunupeu, tarnwf, tarunufu, trnwb, Горад Тарнуў, Тарнов, Тарнув, טארנע, טרנוב, تارنوف, タルヌフ, 塔爾努夫, 타르누프m