timezones.de

08:17:17am
Flag Poland

Wadowice
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:17am:17
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:19.238
Latitude:49.8833500
Longitude:19.4929200
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:Bantobitse, Gorad Vadovicy, Vadovice, Wadowice, badobiche, vu~adovu~itsu~e, wa duo wei cai, wdwbyzh, Βαντοβίτσε, Вадовице, Вадовіце, Горад Вадовіцы, ודוביצה, ヴァドヴィツェ, 瓦多維采, 바도비체m