timezones.de

08:02:43am
Flag Poland

Wolbrom
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:02am:43
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:9.146
Latitude:50.3795700
Longitude:19.7583100
Elevation:375m
Alternate names:Vol'brom, Volbrom, Volbroma, Wolbrom, wo er bu luo mu, wwlbrwm, Волбром, Вольбром, וולברום, 沃爾布羅姆m