timezones.de

08:00:03pm
Flag Poland

Zakopane
Poland - Lesser Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:00pm:02
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lesser Poland Voivodeship
Population:27.580
Latitude:49.2989900
Longitude:19.9488500
Elevation:819m
Alternate names:QAZ, Zakopane, Zakopané, Zakopanė, jakopane, zakopane, zha ke pa nei, zkwbn, Закопане, זאקופנה, زكوبن, ザコパネ, 扎科帕內, 자코파네m