timezones.de

08:21:05pm
Flag Poland

Aleksandrów Łódzki
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:21pm:05
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:20.292
Latitude:51.8196500
Longitude:19.3038400
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Aleksandrov Lodzki, Aleksandrova Ludzka, Aleksandrow, Aleksandrow Lodzki, Aleksandruv-Lodz'kij, Aleksandruv-Lodzinskij, Aleksandrów, Aleksandrów Łódzki, luo zi de qu ya li shan de lu fu, Александров Лодзки, Александров Лођски, Александрув-Лодзинский, Александрув-Лодзький, אלכסנדר לודז, אלעקסאנדער, 羅茲地區亞歷山德魯夫m