timezones.de

03:18:10pm
Flag Poland

Bełchatów
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:18pm:10
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:62.896
Latitude:51.3688300
Longitude:19.3567100
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Belchatow, Belchatuvas, Belhatova, Belkhatov, Belkhatuv, Bełchatów, be-uhatupeu, bei wu ha tu fu, beuhato~ufu, blhtwb, Белхатов, Белхатув, בלחטוב, ベウハトゥフ, 貝烏哈圖夫, 베우하투프m