timezones.de

07:46:11pm
Flag Poland

Brzeziny
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:46pm:11
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:12.289
Latitude:51.8002300
Longitude:19.7514400
Elevation:192m
Alternate names:Brzeziny, Bzezini, Bzhezhini, Bzhezini, Bzheziny, Bžezini, beusyejini, bu zha xi ni, Бжежини, Бжезини, Бжезины, Бжезіни, 布札希尼, 브셰지니m