timezones.de

08:48:59am
Flag Poland

Łęczyca
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:48am:59
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:15.528
Latitude:52.0595900
Longitude:19.1997200
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Leczyca, Lenchica, Lenchicja, Lencica, Lenčica, u~enchitsu~a, wen qi cha, Łęczyca, Ленчица, Ленчиця, ウェンチツァ, 文奇察m