timezones.de

06:24:14pm
Flag Poland

Łódź
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:24pm:14
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:768.755
Latitude:51.7500000
Longitude:19.4666700
Elevation:192m
Alternate names:Gorad Lodz', Litzmannstadt, Lodz, Lodz', Lodza, Lodze, Lodzia, Lodzo, Lodzė, Lodž, Log, Loj, Lotz, Luc, Ludz, lodzi, luo ci, lwdz, uchi, utchi, vutsa, wuch, wwdj, wwj, Łódź, Łůdź, Λοτζ, Горад Лодзь, Лодз, Лодзь, Лођ, Лоѓ, Լոձ, לאדזש, לודז, لودز, ووج, وودج, वूत्श, วูช, ლოძი, ウッチ, 罗兹, 우치m