timezones.de

06:41:46am
Flag Poland

Łowicz
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:41am:46
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:29.809
Latitude:52.1071400
Longitude:19.9452500
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Lovica, Lovich, Lovicius, Loviča, Lovičius, Lowicz, Lowitsch, u~ovu~ichi, wo wei qi, wobichi, Łowicz, Лович, ウォヴィチ, 沃維奇, 워비치m