timezones.de

03:01:03pm
Flag Poland

Opoczno
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:01pm:03
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:22.592
Latitude:51.3756900
Longitude:20.2782700
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:Opochno, Opocno, Opoczno, Opočno, ao bo qi nuo, Опочно, אופוצנו, אפאטשנא, 奧波奇諾m