timezones.de

04:41:27pm
Flag Poland

Ozorków
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:41pm:27
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:20.608
Latitude:51.9633600
Longitude:19.2913900
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Ozorkov, Ozorkova, Ozorkow, Ozorkuv, Ozorków, ao zuo er ku fu, Озорков, Озоркув, אוזורקוב, 奧佐爾庫夫m