timezones.de

07:19:26pm
Flag Poland

Pabianice
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:19pm:26
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:70.542
Latitude:51.6644600
Longitude:19.3547300
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Pab'janice, Pab'janicy, Pab'yanitsy, Pabianice, Pabianices, Pabianicės, Pabjanice, Pabjaņice, Pab’yanitsy, pa bi ya ni cai, Паб'яніцы, Пабьянице, Пабянице, Пабяніце, Пабјањице, 帕比亞尼采m