timezones.de

03:28:50am
Flag Poland

Piotrków Trybunalski
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:28am:50
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:80.128
Latitude:51.4054700
Longitude:19.7032100
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:P'oturkov Tribunalski, Petrakavas, Petrikau, Petrokov, Piotrkow, Piotrkow Trybunalski, Piotrków, Piotrków Trybunalski, Pjotrkova Tribunalska, Pjotrkuv-Tribunal's'kij, Pjotrkuv-Trybunal'skij, bi de ku fu te lei bu na er si ji, pi xo te xr khuf tri bunal ski, pioteuleukupeuteulibunalseuki, pywtrqwb trybwnlsqy, Пйотркув-Трибунальський, Пьотърков Трибуналски, Пётркув-Трыбунальский, פיוטרקוב טריבונלסקי, פיעטרקאוו, ปีโอเตอร์คูฟตริบูนัลสกี, ピョートルクフ・トルィブナルスキ, 彼得庫夫特雷布納爾斯基, 피오트르쿠프트리부날스키m