timezones.de

05:31:36pm
Flag Poland

Rawa Mazowiecka
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:31pm:36
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:17.770
Latitude:51.7643700
Longitude:20.2549300
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Rava Mazovecka, Rava Mazovska, Rava-Mazovec'ka, Rava-Mazoveckaja, Rawa, Rawa Mazowiecka, ma zuo fu she de qu la wa, Рава Мазовска, Рава-Мазовецкая, Рава-Мазовецька, 馬佐夫舍地區拉瓦m