timezones.de

07:19:37am
Flag Poland

Sieradz
Poland - Łódź Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:19am:37
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Łódź Voivodeship
Population:44.436
Latitude:51.5958400
Longitude:18.7302300
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Seradz, Seradza, Seradzas, Sheradz, Sieradz, Sieratz, shyradz, xie la zi, Σίερατζ, Серадз, Шерадз, شیرادز, 謝拉茲m